Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Max Bygraves

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Max Bygraves
Nickname: was born Walter William Bygraves

Date of Birth: 16 Oct 1922
Date of Death
31 Aug 2012
Full Name Max Bygraves
Town of Birth Rotherhithe, London
Country of Birth England
As Themselves Family Fortunes, Max's Crackers, Royal Variety Show
Categories Comedian, Presenter, Quizmaster, Singer
Relations He was married to Blossom Murray.
Awards He was awarded an OBE in 1982.
Recommended external links Click here
Click here


See also Max Bygraves's Biography | Quotes | News