Related Shows

Search by Role




 

Gay Byrne

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


Gay Byrne
Nickname: Gaybo

Date of Birth: 1934
Full Name Gay Byrne
Town of Birth Dublin
Country of Birth Ireland
As Themselves The Late Late Show
Categories Presenter
Awards In 2007 Gay Byrne was awarded a lifetime achievement award at the Irish Film and Television Awards.
Recommended external links Click here


See also Gay Byrne's Biography | Quotes | News