Related Shows

Search by Role




 

David Aaronovitch

PROFILE | BIOGRAPHY | QUOTES | NEWS


David Aaronovitch
Nickname: full name David Morris Aaronovitch

Date of Birth: 8 Jul 1954
Full Name David Aaronovitch
As Themselves Weekend World, On The Record, Booked, What The Papers Say, Never Mind The Full Stops
Categories Contestant, Expert / Pundit, Interviewee, Presenter
Awards Orwell Prize for Journalism 2000, Columnist of the Year at the What the Papers Say awards in 2003
Non TV credits Numerous articles in newspapers and magazines, The Copysnatchers and The Roman Way on Radio 4, a book entitled Paddling to Jerusalem
Recommended external links Click here


See also David Aaronovitch's Biography | Quotes | News